,
Message sent from:

Governor Details 2020 - 2021

Name

Category of Governor

Appointing Body

Current Term of Office (Years)

Start Date

End Date

Associated Committee/

Responsibility

Sylvia Cousins

Associate Member

FGB

1

24/09/20

23/09/2021

 

Headteacher’s

Review Panel

 

Strategic

Leadership Group

Strategic Organization

Tricia Davis

Co-opted

Staff Elections

4

01/04/2015

31/03/2019

Health & Safety

Web Site

Governor

Training

Parental Engagement

Damien McKeever

Staff

Headteacher

4

20/04/2020

20/04/2024

Headteacher

Strategic

Leadership

Group

Admissions

T & L

Clare Paine

Foundation

Bishop of Arundel and Brighton

4

14/02/2019

13/02/2023

Strategic

Organisation

Nabil Zakher

Local Authority

Local Authority

4

19/12/2017

18/12/2021

Strategic

Organisation

 

Nigel Feast Foundation Bishop of Arundel and Brighton 4 28/04/21 27/04/25

Chair

Headteacher’s

Review Panel

Admissions

Strategic

Leadership Group

Strategic Organization

             
David Kelly Foundation Bishop of Arundel and Brighton 4 20/03/2018 19/03/2022 Headteachers Performance review
             
Fr Simon Dray Associate Member Priest 4 25/03/2020 24/03/2024  

Tom Springett

RESIGNED

Associate Member FGB 1 23/09/2020

01/04/21

RESIGNED
James Stanger Associate Member FGB 1 23/09/2020 22/09/21

REGINED July 21

Steven Pittman Parent Governor - 4 28/04/21 27/04/25  
Zoey Wilson Parent Governor - 4 28/04/21 27/04/25  
X
Hit enter to search